Welcome To OAFLAP.COM

Contact Frank Kern of OAFLAP.COM

OA Name & Number Needs List

- - Last Updated 4/1/2017 - -



OA NAME NEEDS

#Lodge NameComments
32TahawusNeckerchief
51OsageFelt tree with arrow. Questionalble issue.
(Arapaho has no record that this lodge was ever chartered)
69Tribe Of MazashaRound - MINT. (Arapaho has no record that this lodge was ever chartered. Issue is listed under 69 Mazasha)
71Na-Tasi-HiOval - MINT (Arapaho has no record that this lodge was ever chartered. Issue is listed under 71 Ma-Tsi-Hi)
96TesomasActivity Issue (Arapaho has no record that this lodge was ever chartered. Issue is listed under 91 Tom Kita Chara)
103JuniataArrowhead (Arapaho indicates this is from 103 Monaken)
161Ne-Pah-WinNeckerchief Slide
195Ma-Ta-CamRound (OA Images indicates this is a 195 King Philip issue)
207StanfordArrowhead (Arapaho indicates this is from 207 Stanford-Oljato)
229ChawtawArrowhead. Questionable issue.
Looks fake. (Not listed in Arapaho)
239SuriarcoRound. Questionable issue.
(Arapaho has no record that this lodge was ever chartered)
241TomahakFlap Only (I have the R2)
246WakodaArrowhead
261MissituckNeckerchief
334Wa-Hu-HuFelt odd shape with owl.
(Arapaho has no record that this lodge was ever chartered)
339Tana Wis QuaNeckerchief
370MassasoitRound
411UnalachitigoArrowhead - MINT. (Arapaho has no record that this lodge was ever chartered. Issue is listed under 411 Unilachtigo)
422AcornRound - MINT. (Arapaho has no record that this lodge was ever chartered. Issue is listed under 422 Kiondaga)
542KiminschiAuthentic Issue Only





OA FIRST ISSUE FLAP NEEDS (372 to go!)

Number
Name
Issue
1
Unami
F1a
2
Sakuwit*14
S1
3
Nawakwa
S1
5
Kittatinny
S1
5
Minsi*71
F1
9
Lenapehoking
S1
9
Cowaw*69
F1
10
Sassacus*95
F1
12
Nentico
F1
14
Mantowagan*99
S1
14
Pamrapaugh*93
S1
15
Ktemaque
S1
15
Chappegat*57
F1a
15
Mide*73
F1a
17
Cuyahoga
F1a
18
Wyona
F1a
19
Ganienkeh*99
S1
19
Sisilija*91
S1 (MINT)
20
Nentego
F1
23
Wenasa Quenhotan
S1
24
Shu-Shu-Gah*13
S1a
26
Blue Ox
X1
28
Half Moon
F1a
29
Chippewa*11
S1
30
Winingus*92
S1a
31
Naguonabe
S1
33
Ajapeu
F1a
34
Ga-Hon-Ga
S1
34
Ona Yote*02
S1
36
Onondaga
S1
36
Neche*70
F1a
37
Achtu*69
F1a
37
Te'Kening*14
S1
38
Inali*94
F1
39
Wunita Gokhos
S1a
39
Swatara*72
W1
40
Ma-Ka-Ja-Wan
S1a
41
Lowaneu Allanque
S1a
41
Natokiokan*95
F1 (MINT)
43
Delmont*96
S1a
44
Pohopoco*69
F1
46
Eriez*72
F1
48
Wakpominee*99
F1
49
Suanhacky*13
F1
51
Shawnee
F1a (MINT)
52
Chan-O-Wapi*76
W1
53
Wahpekute
S1a
53
Wapaha*69
F1
54
Allemakewink*02
F1
55
Illini
S1
56
Okiciyapi*94
F1
57
Enda Lechauhanne*11
S1
58
Ah-Pace*69
F1
59
Chippanyonk
S1a
59
Eluwak*95
S1
60
Aina Topa Hutsi
F1
61
Shaginappi*74
F1
62
Sioux*70
F1
64
Skanondo*96
F1a
65
Tseyedin*94
F1
66
Yah-Tah-Hey-Si-Kess
W1
67
Tanacharison*93
S1
71
Na-Tsi-Hi
F1a
72
Tejas
F1
73
Sinawa*74
S1
74
Timmeu
F1
78
Kwahadi
F1a
79
Jibshe-Wanagan*75
S1
80
Silver Tomahawk*02
F1
81
Taleka *09
S0.5
82
Man-A-Hattin*13
F1
83
Allogagan*08
F1
84
Wakanta*86
F1a
85
Seminole
S1a
88
Kishahtek
S1
88
Allohak*94
S1
88
Manitous*12
S1
89
Kepayshowink*72
F1
89
Mischigonong*12
S1
90
Canaliño*96
S1
91
Nih-Ka-Ga-Hah*95
F1a
92
Illini*94
F1
93
Katinonkwat*96
F1a
94
Tatanka-Anpetu-Wi
S1
94
Blackhawk*90
F1a
95
Ty-Ohni *10
F1
96
Tom Kita Chara
F1
97
Kit-Ke-Hak-O-Kut
S1a
98
Navajo*06
F1
99
Tonkawa
S1
100
Anpetu-we
F1a
101
Mikanakawa
F2a
102
Abnaki
S1
103
Monaken
S1
104
Occoneechee
S1
106
Wiyapunit*68
F1a
106
Glikhikan*95
S1
107
Kon-Kon-Tu*67
F1a
109
Shawnee*96
F1a
110
Michigamea
S1a
111
Wa-Hi-Nasa
F1
112
Aquehongian*13
F1
113
Wihinipa Hinsa
F1b
114
Stigwandish*95
S1a
116
Santee
F1
117
Croatan
F1a
118
Wahissa
S1
120
Chief Shabbona*63
F1
121
Wyandota*96
F1a
128
Kickapoo*04
F1
129
Egwa Tawa Dee
S1a (MINT)
132
Illinek
S1a
133
Ma-Nu
F1a
134
Tsali
F1
135
Achunanchi*99
S1a
136
Maheengun*02
F1
137
Colonneh
F3a
138
Ta Tsu Hwa
S1
139
Ah-tic
F1
140
Ma-Ka-Tai-Me-She-Kia-Kiak*70
S1a
141
Tatanka
F1a
143
Nee-Schoock*73
F1
145
Ku-Ni-Eh
S1
145
Nachenum*85
F1a
146
Tichora*06
F1
147
Tamegonit
F1 (MINT)
148
Inola*01
F1
149
Caddo
F1
151
Marnoc
F1
152
Indian Drum*12
F1a
153
Oh-Da-Ko-Ta*72
S1a
156
Ag-Im*13
F1
158
Nanepashemet
S1
159
Ganosote*66
F1a
160
Quapaw
F2
161
Tutelo
S1
161
Koo Koo Ku Hoo*72
S1
163
Tslagi*87
F1
165
Ho-Nan-Ne-Ho-Ont
S1
165
Chautauqua*73
F1b (MINT)
166
Quelqueshoe
F1
169
Watonala
F1a
170
Muc-Kis-Sou*94
S1
171
Crazy Horse*82
F1
172
Otahnagon
F1
173
Takachsin
F1
176
Minniduta*76
S1
179
Alabama*00
S1
180
Chickagami
F1a
181
Mahikan*63
S1
181
Nischa-Nimat*90
S1
182
White Beaver*72
F1a
183
Chatoka*76
F1
184
Sequoyah
F1a
186
Wakanda*90
F1
188
Iti Bapishe Iti Hollo
F1
189
Oposa Achomawi*65
F1 (MINT)
190
Wisawanik
F1
193
Ashwanchi Kinta
F1
194
Chequah*74
S1a
195
Tah Heetch
S1
195
King Philip*93
F1a
199
Wahinkto
F1a
200
Echockotee
F1
201
Kootaga*90
F1
202
Chicksa
F1a
203
Wakazoo*73
F1
204
Chattahoochee
S1
206
Teetonkah*94
S1
207
Stanford-Oljato*95
F1
210
Adjudimo*93
F1
212
Nischa Chuppecat
S1a
212
So-Aka-Gha-Gwa*74
S1a
213
Ah-Ska*01
S1a
215
Noo-Ti-Mis Oh’ke*72
F1a
216
Metab*72
F1
220
Passaconaway
F1a
221
Muscogee
F1a
223
Acahela*69
F1
223
Acahela*91
F1
224
Cowikee
S1
226
Chemokemon*06
F1a
227
Wetassa*70
S1a
229
Pilthlako
F1
230
Pellissippi
S1
231
Mikano*13
F1b
232
Akela Wahinapay
F1a
233
Wa-Zi-Ya-Ta*74
F1a
234
Wihungen*73
S1a
235
Ittawamba
F1
236
Un A Li'yi
F1a
237
Aal-Pa-Tah
F1
238
Ketchikeniqua*94
S1a
240
Ney-A-Ti*94
F1
241
Tomahawk*62
F1
243
Mowogo
S1a
244
Day Noomp*74
F1a
245
Tulpe
F1 (MINT)
246
Pachsegink
S0.5
246
Horicon*73
F1
247
Tahgajute *10
F1a
248
Wabaningo*69
F1a
252
Siwinis
S1a
256
Deer Rock*5?
F1
256
Skanondo Inyan*72
S1
257
Agaming*06
F1
258
Shenandoah
F1a
262
Mow-A-Toc*94
S1
263
Swegedaigea*93
F1a
264
Ouxouiga*04
F1
267
Mohawk*63
F1
269
Me-She-Kin-No-Quah*73
S1a
270
Skyuka
F1a
271
Madockawanda
F1a
272
Wewanoma
F1
273
Wehadkee*90
F1
278
Yo-Se-Mite*99
F1a
284
Tuscarora*66
F1
286
Iaopogh*97
F1
287
Sakawawin*70
F1a
290
Wazi Yata*74
F1
292
Tarhe
F1
293
Talidandaganu
F1
294
Kamargo*02
F1
295
Otena*03
F1a
296
Nayawin Rar
S1a
297
Uncas*72
F1
300
Peta*74
S1 (MINT)
303
Yowlumne
F1
307
Karankawa
F1a
309
Grand Monadnock
S1
309
Tsutsusid*64
S1
310
Kaskanampo*99
F1a
316
Quekolis*69
S1
317
Guneukitschik
S1
318
Waguli
F1a
321
Nani-Ba-Zhu*97
F1 (MINT)
323
Arrowhead*93
F1
324
Ini-to
F1
326
Tipisa
F1
327
Huaco*03
S1a
328
Nanomihistiim*75
S1
329
Nikiwigi*94
F1
330
Kotso*03
F1
331
Klahican
F1
332
Tecumseh*73
F1
334
Shin-Go-Beek*94
F1
337
Otyokwa
F1
339
Ashokwahta
S1
339
Amo’chk*94
F1a
342
Sumi*99
F1a
343
Woapeu Sisilija
S1
343
Wapsu Achtu*75
F1
345
Koi Hatachie*95
F1
345
White Panther*56
F1
347
Wopsononock*71
F1
349
Blue Heron
S1
350
Maka-Ina*96
F1
351
Ajapeu
S1
351
Wisie Hal’a Con*73
F1
353
Immokalee*13
S1
354
Mayi*93
F1
358
Echeconnee
S1
359
Aheka*74
F1
359
Aquaninoncke*99
S1a
360
Shinnecock
F1a
361
Wilgus*74
F1 (MINT)
364
Loon*07
F1
367
Wapiti*96
F1
370
Moswetuset*65
F1a
371
Thunderbird*76
F1
372
Mandan
F1a/b
374
Gabe-Shi-Win-Gi-Ji-Kens*12
F1a
377
Sipp-O
F1
378
Gila
F1a
379
Kaweah
F1
381
Ni-Sanak-Tani
S1
381
Braves of Decorah*95
F1a
382
Eagle Creek*94
S1a
383
Tahosa
F1
384
Tiadaghton*75
F1a
385
Yustaga
S1
387
Ha-Kin-Skay-A-Ki
F1
389
Mauwehu*72
F1 (MINT)
393
Abake-Mi-Sa-Na-Ki
F1a
394
Seneca*90
S1a
399
Abooikpaagun
F1a
401
Nakida-Naou*75
F1
402
Onteroraus
F1
406
Chickasah*95
S1a
409
Tuighaunock*94
F1
410
Nischa Nitis*99
S1
411
Unilachtego*67
F1a
412
Buckskin
F1
413
Hi’lo Ha Chy’a-la*02
F1
414
Musketahquid*96
S1
416
Hytone*93
F1
417
Ganeodiyo *10
F1
419
Packanke*73
F1 (MINT)
420
Kaniengehaga*87
F1a
422
Kiondaga
F1a
423
Gitche Gumee*92
S1a
424
Netawatamass*75
F1
425
Tipicon*73
S1a
427
Achewon Netopalis
F1
429
Dzie-Hauk Tonga
F1a
430
Ahwahnee*73
C2
431
Witauchsundin*80
F1a
435
Mischa Mokwa*62
F1
436
Ashie*92
S1a
438
Wahpeton*73
F1
438
Miniconjou*00
S1a
439
Miwok*13
S1a
441
Amadahi*69
F1
443
Nooteeming*96
F1b
444
Munsi*96
F1
449
Minisi*74
F1a
450
Mitigwa
F1a
451
Wannalancit*99
F1a
452
She-Sheeb*72
F1a
453
Bo-Qui*69
F1
455
Allegewi*73
F1a
456
Powhatan*72
S1a
457
Thal-Coo-Zyo
F1a
459
Catawba
F1
463
Kecoughtan*95
S1a
464
Kola
S1
467
Cho-Gun-Mun-A-Nock
F1
468
Oo Yum Buli*93
F1a
469
Tittabawasink*72
F1a
471
Woapalane*67
S1a
472
Scaroyadii*92
F1
474
War Eagle*73
S1
476
Tunkhannock*69
X1
478
Wisumahi*73
S1a
479
Quinipissa
S1 (MINT)
480
Kawida
F1a
481
Aracoma
F1a
482
Black Eagle
F1
483
Chanco*95
F1
484
Oratam*97
F1a
485
Tehama*93
F1a
486
Nischa Achowalogen
F1
486
Palo Duro*87
F1b
488
Ta Tanka
F1 (MINT)
489
Nishkin Halupa A Pe Lachi*03
F1
491
Tunxis*73
F1
492
Golden Sun
F1a
493
Nicaweeggee*64
F1a
497
Shingis*71
F1
505
Amiskwi*93
F1
506
Yokahu
F1a
509
Agawam*72
X1
510
Three Arrows*94
F1a
511
Canaku*70
F1
513
Lou Ott*96
F1
514
Twoa-Ba-Cha*96
F1
515
Oleleu*76
F1a
517
We-U-Shi*94
F1 (MINT)
519
Minqua*72
S1a
521
Ponus*72
F1
524
Chippecotton*72
S1
526
Nahak*95
F1
527
Buckongehannon*90
S1
528
Pomponio*95
F1
529
Tatanka*96
F1
531
Esselen*13
F1a
533
Talako
F1
535
Awaxaawe Awachia
S1
535
Schiwa’pew Names*92
F1 (MINT)
536
Tupwee Gudas Gov…
F1
540
Ahtuhquog*14
F1
541
Mic-O-Say
F1
542
Kiminschi*62
F1
542
Amad’ahi*91
F1a
545
Alapaha*13
F1
546
Chi Sigma*75
S1
547
Ga-Goh’-Sa*75
F1
550
Menawngihella
F1
552
Eckale Yakanen*95
S1
553
Paugassett
F1
557
Pupukea*73
F1
560
Eswau Huppeday
S1
563
Atchafalaya
S1a
564
Osceola
F1a
565
Achsin*73
S1
567
Na Mokupuni O Lawelawe
F1
618
Nendawen
S1
619
Portage
S1